Cabañas Vista Bonita
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Cabañas Vista Bonita
- Pet friendly
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Skiing
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Private beach area
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Terrace
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- 24-hour front desk
- Ski storage
- Fire extinguishers
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 12:00.
The accommodation is located at 199 Camino Internacional, Pucón, Chile.
Room prices at Cabañas Vista Bonita are available once you select your dates.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Cabañas Vista Bonita.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Cabañas Vista Bonita.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Villarrica National Park (50 m) and Santuario El Cani (9.9 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The city center is about 13.5 km away from the lodge.
The room types available at lodge include Two-Bedroom Villa and One-Bedroom Villa.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Staff members at Cabañas Vista Bonita are fluent in English and Spanish.
A hot tub is available as part of the wellness amenities at Cabañas Vista Bonita.
The distance between Cabañas Vista Bonita and La Araucanía International Airport is approximately 95 km.






































































