>
>
Casa en Pucón

Casa en Pucón

25 Brigido Paredes, Pucón, Chile

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom House
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 1
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 2
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 3
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 4
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 5
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 6
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 7
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 8
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 9
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 10
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 11
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 12
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 13
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 14
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 15
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 16
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 17
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 18
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 19
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 20
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 21
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 22
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 23
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 24
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 25
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 26
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 27
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 28
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 29
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 30
  • Casa en Pucón - Three-Bedroom House - 31
Guests: 5
Area: 56 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this holiday home comes with a kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The holiday home features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device, Cable channels
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table, Wine glasses, Refrigerator, Washing machine
View:
View, Garden view
Living Area:
Dining area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Clothes rack
Outdoors:
Patio
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub or shower, Shower, Toilet, Hairdryer

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Marley Club
3.4 km
Sueños de café
3.4 km
Agora
3.8 km
El Madero
800 m
Awen
550 m
Comidas al Paso La Rotonda
1000 m
Ski lifts
Juncalillo Ski Lift
18 km
Andarivel 7
19 km
Lift 5
20 km
Closest airports
La Araucanía International Airport
84 km
Natural Beauty
Lago Villarrica
3.6 km

Facilities - Casa en Pucón

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Suit press
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Safety & security
  • Key access

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa en Pucón?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 12:00.

Where exactly is Casa en Pucón?

The accommodation is located at 25 Brigido Paredes, Pucón, Chile.

What is the nightly cost at Casa en Pucón?

Rates at Casa en Pucón adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are available for communication at Casa en Pucón?

The team at Casa en Pucón communicates with guests in Spanish.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Casa en Pucón?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Villarrica National Park (50 m) and Santuario El Cani (15.7 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Casa en Pucón from the city center?

The city center is about 2.9 km away from the vacation home.

What types of rooms can be booked at Casa en Pucón?

Casa en Pucón has only Three-Bedroom House option.

Does Casa en Pucón offer free parking?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does Casa en Pucón provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Casa en Pucón.

How far is Casa en Pucón from the nearest airport?

Casa en Pucón lies around 84 km away from La Araucanía International Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!