>
>
Departamento Pucon

Departamento Pucon

Camino Al Volcan 900, Pucón, Chile
Good
86 reviews
7.8

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Departamento Pucon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Departamento Pucon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Departamento Pucon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Departamento Pucon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Departamento Pucon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Departamento Pucon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Departamento Pucon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Departamento Pucon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Departamento Pucon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Departamento Pucon - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 5
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment offers a private pool. The apartment features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment provides heating, a flat-screen TV and garden views. The unit offers 4 beds.
General:
Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Outdoors:
Private pool

Traveler's reviews

7.8
Good
86 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Organica
2 km
Aromas y Sabores Gourmet
1.7 km
Agora
2 km
Puerto del Estero
1.2 km
Fuente de Soda
1.9 km
ibis Restaurante
1.9 km
Ski lifts
Juncalillo Ski Lift
13 km
Andarivel 7
14 km
Lift 1
15 km
Closest airports
La Araucanía International Airport
81 km
Natural Beauty
Lago Villarrica
850 m

Facilities - Departamento Pucon

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Departamento Pucon?

Check-in at Departamento Pucon starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

What is the exact address of Departamento Pucon?

Departamento Pucon is located at the following address: Camino Al Volcan 900, Pucón, Chile.

What is the price per night at Departamento Pucon?

Total cost at Departamento Pucon depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Can guests bring pets to Departamento Pucon?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Departamento Pucon.

What languages does the reception staff at Departamento Pucon speak?

The team at Departamento Pucon communicates with guests in Spanish.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Departamento Pucon?

The accommodation is just a short walk from Villarrica National Park.

How far is Departamento Pucon from the city center?

The property is approximately 1.3 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Departamento Pucon?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at Departamento Pucon?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Departamento Pucon offer access to a swimming pool?

Departamento Pucon offers a swimming pool for guests.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Departamento Pucon?

Departamento Pucon can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Departamento Pucon?

The accommodation is approximately 81 km away from La Araucanía International Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!