K m 6 River Lodge
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - K m 6 River Lodge
- Fishing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Beachfront
- Public Bath
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Yoga classes
- Beach
- Movie nights
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Breakfast in the room
- Shared kitchen
- Airport drop-off
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 00:00.
K m 6 River Lodge is located at the following address: Ruta 199, Pucón, Chile.
Rates at K m 6 River Lodge begin at CLP 41,811 per night.
K m 6 River Lodge has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Spanish at K m 6 River Lodge.
The accommodation offers movie nights as part of its entertainment options.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Villarrica National Park (50 m) and Santuario El Cani (9.9 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The property is approximately 13.5 km from the city center.
Accommodation options at lodge include Bungalow, Superior Triple Room, Family Suite and Superior Suite.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
A daily breakfast service is available at K m 6 River Lodge, priced at CLP 8,535 per guest.
K m 6 River Lodge offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at K m 6 River Lodge include Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Public Bath, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The distance between K m 6 River Lodge and La Araucanía International Airport is approximately 95 km.
































































